Countries

Open Source COVID-19 Data Tracker focused on providing accurate and up to date information that's easy to understand in a clean layout.
Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical Cases/1M pop Deaths/1M pop Total Tests Test/1M pop
Afghanistan158,82607,3810145,9875,4581,1243,943183837,21120,785
Albania233,65403,2710209,45520,9282381,3291,1391,580,889550,268
Algeria226,74906,4230155,19265,134455,031143230,8615,122
Andorra29,8880142024,0305,71631385,8711,833249,8383,225,547
Angola93,97401,866084,6427,466122,729541,331,30738,655
Anguilla2,1090701,9131890138,65946051,3823,378,172
Antigua and Barbuda5,321012004,1751,026153,6501,21018,685188,395
Argentina7,197,3230118,23106,193,473885,6192,099157,0242,57930,753,911670,959
Armenia347,78508,0200333,6556,1100117,0292,6992,644,655889,919
Aruba30,9760186029,5101,28012288,2401,731177,8851,655,268
Australia1,876,035+73,5802,776+77663,7451,209,51441972,27710759,146,0702,278,674
Austria1,459,306013,92201,304,003141,381212160,6161,532132,190,17414,549,240
Azerbaijan626,08508,5290608,7778,779060,9028306,010,761584,693
Bahamas30,8500719023,0527,079777,3101,802201,237504,300
Bahrain310,90601,3980288,32321,1857173,4347808,431,0794,703,156
Bangladesh1,624,387028,15401,553,32042,9131,3499,71416811,893,40571,124
Barbados35,7340269029,8515,6140124,112934503,8061,749,825
Belarus717,03405,8360709,9261,272075,92161811,352,4991,202,019
Belgium2,484,027+22,89128,661+151,971,152484,214391212,9022,45628,652,7992,455,784
Belize41,8670611033,3507,9064102,4251,495423,3181,035,618
Benin26,0360162025,03384152,06413604,31047,914
Bermuda9,144011007,0811,9530147,6671,776734,29511,858,195
Bhutan3,0690302,65441203,91141,349,0171,719,113
Bolivia763,392+9,05720,291+37604,646138,45522064,0501,7022,653,186222,608
Bosnia317,692013,8410192,218111,633097,7724,2601,560,619480,292
Botswana239,88702,5340227,04110,312198,9291,0452,026,898835,893
Brazil23,083,2970621,261021,710,831751,2058,318107,4192,89163,776,166296,783
British Virgin Islands5,4490470N/A5,4028178,4101,53996,8403,170,716
Brunei15,901098015,452351135,818221697,7701,571,756
Bulgaria830,604032,2470637,596160,761541120,9444,6957,983,7251,162,506
Burkina Faso20,2490339018,7921,118092916242,23111,118
Burundi36,257038077335,44602,9153345,74227,801
Cabo Verde54,3670376051,5092,4822396,173665400,982709,321
Cambodia120,847+223,0150117,12970307,0771772,785,067163,099
Cameroon109,66601,8530106,0501,763133,979671,751,77463,553
Canada2,801,446031,67902,438,396331,3711,13073,23582854,965,9571,436,913
Caribbean Netherlands5,64902604,7059180212,37697730,1261,132,599
Cayman Islands11,66601508,0933,5586174,346224215,9633,227,519
Central African Republic13,319010806,8596,35222,6862274,51915,026
Chad6,887018504,8741,828040211191,34111,156
Channel Islands36,8520122033,5753,1550208,9876921,161,0146,584,101
Chile1,885,540039,42601,751,09895,01641797,3462,03528,532,0701,473,048
China105,258+1714,636097,0923,53014733160,000,000111,163
Colombia5,568,0680131,13005,258,204178,734342107,6592,53531,171,683602,704
Comoros7,767015907,09651208,64817700
Congo23,2440371018,9933,88004,05865328,56257,367
Costa Rica620,58707,4210565,37047,79679120,1321,4373,105,720601,197
Croatia818,832013,1570757,23448,441224201,3763,2363,994,122982,279
Cuba1,002,49908,3410976,65617,5024688,59273712,217,2741,079,651
Curaçao33,9420206021,77111,9653205,5481,248422,4982,558,594
Cyprus228,88106840124,370103,82760187,4665609,477,1387,762,273
Czechia2,624,121+20,27036,910+112,443,230143,981276244,3403,43748,288,0004,496,236
Côte d'Ivoire79,2730761074,8923,62002,895281,321,51948,257
DRC82,98401,278050,93030,776088514846,7049,031
Denmark1,120,94303,5050819,521297,91752192,480602113,725,61619,528,116
Diamond Princess7120130699N/A00000
Djibouti14,9840189014,224571014,833187267,645264,953
Dominica7,95704807,2626470110,113664136,7541,892,475
Dominican Republic504,91404,2690462,77937,86622545,8363882,801,578254,325
Ecuador625,059034,2270N/A590,83275934,6171,8962,187,626121,156
Egypt401,308022,1790334,62944,5001223,8112113,693,36735,071
El Salvador123,57703,8340116,7423,0014918,9055871,557,257238,232
Equatorial Guinea15,4920178013,7101,604510,510121273,437185,511
Eritrea9,00208808,34457002,4852423,6936,541
Estonia269,19901,9840236,08331,13221202,7241,4942,660,0112,003,153
Ethiopia458,20307,1620375,35375,6884203,839604,261,91735,709
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)85000N/A85023,37708,5282,345,435
Faroe Islands10,58401507,6932,8765215,345305698,00014,201,713
Fiji59,7850746055,2363,803065,954823486,241536,412
Finland393,35201,753046,000345,5996170,8233169,086,4251,636,013
France14,274,5280127,26309,198,9954,948,2703,895217,9431,943211,520,6053,229,497
French Guiana69,3810351011,25457,77614223,3691,130540,8881,741,368
French Polynesia47,13206360N/A46,4967166,3012,24400
Gabon45,4050299039,8895,2171019,6841301,521,001659,391
Gambia11,572034709,8441,38144,590138135,60853,786
Georgia1,006,864+7,52114,512+31934,66757,6850253,1503,64913,660,6093,434,604
Germany8,045,3480116,41107,050,100878,8373,21295,5531,38389,622,2181,064,429
Ghana153,51401,3430143,1519,02054,786422,158,61967,304
Gibraltar10,935010009,3631,4726324,7222,970471,44513,999,852
Greece1,679,705022,08701,366,325291,293672162,3772,13552,889,5895,112,847
Greenland8,0250302,7615,2619140,98253160,1412,813,341
Grenada9,718020406,3073,207085,7511,800113,308999,824
Guadeloupe73,959075302,25070,95623184,7911,881723,5151,807,748
Guatemala653,555016,1790613,39523,981535,4688783,424,291185,834
Guinea35,6020408031,1834,011492,60230578,21442,262
Guinea-Bissau7,034015206,34353963,44975114,76656,266
Guyana52,09501,096039,63011,3691565,7421,383473,250597,229
Haiti27,8190780024,0572,98202,39567132,42211,399
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700027N/A033,582000
Honduras385,362+27310,4560127,029247,87710137,9761,0301,168,922115,192
Hong Kong13,0480213012,32750801,7192831,341,3344,128,836
Hungary1,348,233040,50701,169,775137,951270140,1134,2109,530,346990,425
Iceland48,482044038,7749,6647140,6661281,499,7164,351,279
India37,618,2710486,784035,394,8821,736,6058,94426,852347705,411,425503,527
Indonesia4,272,4210144,17404,119,4728,775015,36951967,715,434243,593
Iran6,224,1960132,09506,066,81925,2821,31372,6691,54242,908,102500,962
Iraq2,118,779024,25202,070,47224,0556450,91558317,065,477410,092
Ireland1,109,81806,0350645,441458,34297220,9521,20210,685,3792,127,339
Isle of Man14,126070013,7553011164,779817133,6761,559,322
Israel1,792,13708,31801,530,716253,103446192,16689241,373,3644,436,346
Italy8,790,3020141,39106,093,6332,555,2781,717145,7172,344156,338,4952,591,622
Jamaica113,43802,536067,27243,630738,052851760,366255,061
Japan1,903,190+23,35118,434+11,743,136141,62026115,11914630,776,929244,497
Jordan1,106,006013,00401,062,64230,360604106,7631,25514,134,4301,364,403
Kazakhstan1,071,130+9,69813,087+6973,63784,40652856,01268411,575,012605,286
Kenya317,85705,4990285,62726,731425,717993,151,27956,681
Kuwait470,47802,4770424,64543,35633107,7105676,477,0661,482,849
Kyrgyzstan191,288+8202,836+3181,2257,22713128,5924241,907,195285,073
Lao People's Democratic Republic125,333049707,660117,176016,84967948,685127,539
Latvia305,35404,7340272,44228,17878164,7002,5535,792,2903,124,214
Lebanon826,27909,3970682,977133,905186121,9011,3864,795,578707,494
Lesotho31,7340687019,91511,132014,634317364,750168,207
Liberia7,121028705,7471,08721,35955139,82426,679
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya398,05505,8530385,0757,12712756,7408342,105,377300,107
Liechtenstein7,26507306,9222701189,7021,90680,4132,099,721
Lithuania570,60207,6600516,83946,10384214,2192,8766,886,3022,585,300
Luxembourg127,76509380104,40122,42620199,1091,4623,898,9546,076,128
MS Zaandam90207N/A00000
Macao79000772011905,0757,655
Macedonia245,39808,1150220,88616,3970117,7963,8951,710,444821,049
Madagascar55,82701,169050,3814,2772241,93941352,11512,231
Malawi82,79202,474065,52114,797674,162124515,00925,891
Malaysia2,810,689031,80802,738,26240,61918485,15896443,040,8081,304,041
Maldives105,0010265097,7307,00625189,1144771,962,4813,534,569
Mali28,7550692024,4253,63801,36033575,27327,200
Malta63,9980506053,5719,9218144,3481,1411,211,4562,732,455
Marshall Islands7000430117000
Martinique59,5830795010458,6841158,9662,121488,8921,304,352
Mauritania55,3950909042,62511,8613011,450188640,683132,428
Mauritius24,9030762022,7101,431019,531598358,675281,308
Mayotte34,555018602,96431,4050122,120657176,919625,244
Mexico4,385,415+17,101301,469+593,478,130605,8164,79833,4712,30113,163,932100,471
Micronesia10001N/A09000
Moldova390,742010,4520367,19913,09113197,2122,6002,486,339618,571
Monaco6,83704406,3174764172,3431,10954,9601,385,395
Mongolia411,350+2,1352,089+3313,25696,005192122,4366224,030,0481,199,522
Montenegro204,86202,4790189,45012,93360326,1153,9461,073,4881,708,862
Montserrat1390107464227,8172007,3291,466,680
Morocco1,051,830014,9940979,26857,56829327,98539911,237,010298,972
Mozambique219,39002,1320189,06928,189136,729651,182,61736,272
Myanmar533,245019,3040511,3332,60809,7003516,212,877113,017
Namibia154,53603,8230142,8137,9003759,1671,464902,759345,638
Nepal859,485011,6230816,98530,87711428,7023885,018,248167,583
Netherlands3,611,351021,15802,945,586644,607322210,0431,23121,107,3991,227,646
New Caledonia14,157+328282012,8101,0651148,86297398,964341,570
New Zealand15,170+4352014,0901,028173,033105,810,1451,161,541
Nicaragua17,563021404,22513,12402,6033200
Niger8,413029307,406714132911212,0728,298
Nigeria251,17803,1100224,62923,439111,174153,933,20918,378
Norway523,42401,382088,952433,0907995,3992529,712,4761,770,199
Oman313,53804,1220302,5226,8942659,08377725,000,0004,710,972
Pakistan1,333,521+5,03429,029+101,264,61139,8818275,86112824,239,761106,546
Palau1520001913308,339019,8711,090,196
Palestine446,20604,7580435,7915,6575884,4429002,919,520552,501
Panama580,32407,5280515,59357,20335131,3091,7034,840,5651,095,268
Papua New Guinea36,4460596035,7985273,95865249,14927,057
Paraguay504,380016,8440451,80635,7308769,4002,3182,182,377300,284
Peru2,631,8260203,5500N/A2,428,2761,04678,1416,04423,372,678693,956
Philippines3,242,374052,92902,898,507290,9381,37128,99447326,337,108235,508
Poland4,323,4820102,30903,800,051421,1221,519114,4302,70828,591,765756,744
Portugal1,906,891019,33401,556,399331,158174187,8561,90530,295,1662,984,508
Qatar303,24006270260,89641,71787107,9992233,267,8071,163,830
Romania1,911,546059,25701,776,12276,167485100,3993,11217,974,573944,065
Russia10,834,2600321,99009,878,371633,8992,30074,1912,205246,800,0001,690,051
Rwanda125,56801,411045,52278,63559,3381054,324,440321,591
Réunion102,2160435075,94325,83834112,9244811,424,2911,573,501
S. Korea700,102+4,0706,378+45585,673108,05154313,63712415,804,065307,848
Saint Helena20002N/A0328000
Saint Kitts and Nevis4,96802803,7231,217192,37652163,6641,183,786
Saint Lucia17,5310314013,9323,285294,8021,698118,458640,584
Saint Martin7,71306001,3996,2547194,3651,51278,3661,974,800
Saint Pierre Miquelon494000240254085,913016,0512,791,478
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,59908705,609903759,19278094,386846,633
Samoa30003N/A015000
San Marino10,639010308,8951,6415312,5353,026116,1933,413,325
Sao Tome and Principe5,56906604,0651,438024,70329329,036128,800
Saudi Arabia620,93508,9080569,29642,73138817,41725035,530,512996,646
Senegal82,98601,909075,9345,14354,763110956,11554,874
Serbia1,449,192013,09801,284,076152,018102166,8991,5087,663,963882,636
Seychelles32,8460140027,6575,0490330,8191,41000
Sierra Leone7,54401250N/A7,419091715259,95831,598
Singapore293,01408430284,5807,5911249,48414221,098,7743,563,173
Sint Maarten8,53007505,8372,61810195,5211,71962,0561,422,422
Slovakia880,671017,3520828,58534,734380161,1853,1765,262,737963,214
Slovenia538,32505,7050461,84870,772156258,8872,7442,233,5511,074,143
Solomon Islands2500020503504,5006,313
Somalia24,26101,335013,1829,74401,46481400,46624,159
South Africa3,560,921093,45103,375,85991,61154658,8951,54621,815,463360,811
South Sudan16,5330136012,9343,46311,45112310,72727,266
Spain8,424,503090,99305,331,1753,002,3352,251180,0771,94566,213,8581,415,348
Sri Lanka597,035015,2180568,37313,444027,7027065,726,599265,713
St. Barth2,927060N/A2,9210294,97160556,4915,692,936
Sudan51,80203,388040,3298,08501,14075562,94112,392
Suriname65,282+1,4041,216+349,16114,90511109,7652,045196,708330,745
Swaziland67,87801,363065,8996161157,5871,156445,841378,249
Sweden1,560,363015,47001,242,949301,944101153,0301,51716,009,7811,570,132
Switzerland1,726,949012,61301,170,390543,946268197,3141,44115,591,3781,781,404
Syrian Arab Republic50,74802,950034,80312,99502,795162146,2698,056
Taiwan17,951+66851016,1139870752369,843,505412,150
Tajikistan17,0950124016,966501,7321300
Tanzania31,39507450N/A30,65075031200
Thailand2,337,811+6,39721,959+182,233,90381,94958833,36431317,270,775246,478
Timor-Leste19,8630122019,72912014,63690226,374166,799
Togo35,9500261028,9346,75504,19130646,49675,369
Tonga10001N/A09000
Trinidad and Tobago101,37603,208081,60216,5662272,0782,281543,199386,211
Tunisia788,012025,8030704,03058,17911865,6162,1493,660,414304,795
Turkey10,522,099084,92009,737,610699,5691,128122,722990125,433,4901,462,964
Turks and Caicos Islands5,11003004,5655153129,28575994,7892,398,204
UAE808,23702,1950761,21344,829080,224218117,896,89511,702,206
UK15,305,4100152,075011,497,6023,655,733746223,6442,222434,073,1116,342,723
USA67,631,1910874,321043,165,66723,591,20325,869202,4902,618862,458,7372,582,225
Uganda158,67603,424098,95756,2951643,308712,273,38147,396
Ukraine3,768,088+8,55898,549+1883,561,923107,61617786,9662,27417,220,495397,444
Uruguay520,82206,2480431,18283,39275149,1341,7894,830,3411,383,136
Uzbekistan207,057+9351,522+4199,8725,663236,051441,377,91540,269
Vanuatu70106N/A022323,00072,280
Venezuela456,64105,3830438,72212,53619116,1291903,359,014118,645
Vietnam2,045,290035,78801,747,462262,0406,21820,72436376,308,450773,213
Wallis and Futuna4540704389041,51864020,5081,875,446
Western Sahara1001081016200
Yemen10,30801,99107,0461,2712333465265,2538,601
Zambia296,81703,8660279,32213,62920715,4782023,117,014162,538
Zimbabwe226,46005,2580208,11213,0901214,9023461,937,313127,483