Countries

Open Source COVID-19 Data Tracker focused on providing accurate and up to date information that's easy to understand in a clean layout.
Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical Cases/1M pop Deaths/1M pop Total Tests Test/1M pop
Afghanistan189,47707,7590169,44612,2721,1244,6461901,048,90525,717
Albania322,83703,5730315,5423,7220112,4421,2441,941,032676,049
Algeria269,38106,8780181,00081,50365,917151230,8615,071
Andorra45,8990154045,55219314592,0391,986249,8383,222,593
Angola102,63601,9170100,43728202,930551,499,79542,811
Anguilla3,74601003,680564245,04565451,3823,361,157
Antigua and Barbuda8,851014408,65453188,8241,44518,901189,680
Argentina9,633,7320129,56609,385,531118,635456209,0902,81235,716,069775,179
Armenia430,36108,6430412,6619,0570144,6602,9053,109,9311,045,363
Aruba42,5720226042,0562902395,1882,098177,8851,651,273
Australia9,847,040+16,73813,021+629,602,480231,539125376,89349877,496,2362,966,152
Austria4,832,311019,27904,739,49273,54063530,1332,115194,473,71021,334,916
Azerbaijan805,76209,7770792,7653,220077,9819467,096,529686,794
Bahamas36,9360823035,658455092,0622,051248,846620,245
Bahrain668,04701,5130661,7674,7672365,66582810,232,3135,600,805
Bangladesh2,009,222029,31401,951,96527,9431,32811,94817414,685,68687,328
Barbados98,2770525093,9513,8010341,0971,822744,5922,584,312
Belarus994,03707,1180985,5921,3270105,27075413,646,6411,445,199
Belgium4,453,483032,36404,331,35689,763108380,7542,76735,150,6503,005,232
Belize67,7770680066,8842136164,1381,647576,0161,394,962
Benin27,3160163027,1124152,13513604,31047,226
Bermuda17,5560148017,1702380284,1192,395975,26415,783,269
Bhutan60,779021060,69959076,973272,303,7342,917,548
Bolivia1,086,347+2,33422,150+61,002,73161,46622090,4501,8442,705,422225,256
Bosnia391,922015,9650N/A375,9570121,0534,9311,831,588565,722
Botswana325,82402,7740322,955951132,8671,1312,026,898826,545
Brazil34,201,2800681,828033,087,797431,6558,318158,5153,16063,776,166295,587
British Virgin Islands7,1310630N/A7,0681232,6062,055105,7903,450,762
Brunei215,28302250214,6394193482,312504717,7841,608,098
Bulgaria1,229,633037,51401,172,84919,27053179,8315,48610,360,4051,515,188
Burkina Faso21,1280387020,632109095517248,99511,258
Burundi48,002038045,5472,41703,7973345,74227,350
Cabo Verde62,2540410061,7519323109,451721401,622706,106
Cambodia137,30003,0560133,98226207,9781783,033,433176,267
Cameroon120,96701,9330118,459575134,329691,751,77462,684
Canada4,109,931043,17803,973,30093,453279106,9091,12363,903,0101,662,264
Caribbean Netherlands10,929035010,4764180408,7141,30930,1261,126,627
Cayman Islands29,65302908,55321,0711440,236431222,7733,307,347
Central African Republic14,8030113014,52017022,9562381,29416,234
Chad7,458019304,8742,391042811191,34110,981
Channel Islands89,0550197088,3614970502,4001,1111,252,8087,067,669
Chile4,393,244060,02804,291,58741,629154225,7123,08443,050,2802,211,800
China236,898+6375,2260224,8286,844181654160,000,000111,163
Colombia6,286,3920141,28706,109,34935,756342120,8172,71536,165,239695,056
Comoros8,374016108,1783509,21417700
Congo24,8370386023,64480704,27866347,81559,907
Cook Islands6,2650106,176880356,0065719,6901,118,877
Costa Rica1,030,00008,7800860,711160,50952198,3561,6914,659,757897,369
Croatia1,200,972016,52001,178,3456,10728296,4154,0775,093,5071,257,140
Cuba1,109,57708,52901,100,6144342398,08975414,064,7731,243,353
Curaçao45,1270282044,7201253272,6461,704496,6933,000,894
Cyprus568,38301,1430558,8258,41560463,6149329,572,3107,807,872
Czechia4,015,130040,66003,959,79714,67323373,4633,78255,862,8035,196,024
Côte d'Ivoire86,2090817085,23515703,105291,596,01157,488
DRC92,54301,393083,2977,853097115846,7048,882
Denmark3,080,93106,82603,057,64216,46318527,9711,170128,090,66021,950,562
Diamond Princess7120130699N/A00000
Djibouti15,6900189015,42774015,406186305,941300,399
Dominica14,852068014,5542300205,237940210,1952,904,650
Dominican Republic635,46104,3840629,5251,5521957,3603963,618,065326,586
Ecuador983,615035,8110937,02110,78375954,0131,9662,470,170135,643
Egypt515,645024,6130442,18248,8501224,8452313,693,36734,704
El Salvador190,81804,2170172,31014,291829,1086432,456,913374,784
Equatorial Guinea16,8980183016,534181511,260122365,697243,688
Eritrea10,141010309,9736502,7782823,6936,490
Estonia595,22802,6420524,99067,5967448,0701,9893,486,5102,624,544
Ethiopia492,84807,5710471,07914,198134,073635,175,33342,772
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,867000N/A1,8670505,27708,6322,336,130
Faroe Islands34,6580280N/A34,6305703,630568778,00015,795,030
Fiji67,9690875065,9751,119074,674961628,460690,457
Finland1,238,99805,35001,193,47140,17721222,88396211,287,2992,030,472
France34,240,3360153,242033,536,415550,679869522,1202,337271,490,1884,139,864
French Guiana93,2770408011,25481,6153296,0341,295650,1062,063,246
French Polynesia76,19706490N/A75,5487267,9702,28200
Gabon48,5920306047,803483020,7921311,610,808689,253
Gambia12,2380368011,74512504,779144155,68660,802
Georgia1,710,749016,87701,637,29356,5790430,5994,24816,920,0794,258,821
Germany31,666,4750146,030030,435,7001,084,7451,406375,4111,731122,332,3841,450,269
Ghana168,45701,4590166,87212625,192452,494,25476,870
Gibraltar20,0340106016,5793,3490595,0103,148534,28315,868,221
Greece4,654,737032,02804,501,478121,231115451,2483,10590,656,9138,788,635
Greenland11,97102102,7619,1894210,095369164,9262,894,505
Grenada19,0060234018,6101624167,2652,059175,7771,546,951
Guadeloupe190,05409780N/A189,07619474,8162,443938,0392,343,521
Guatemala1,074,514019,25201,033,21022,052557,7141,0345,492,911295,034
Guinea37,4700447036,76326082,69832660,10747,532
Guinea-Bissau8,482017408,2872164,10484145,23170,276
Guyana70,56101,275068,806480088,8011,605683,020859,585
Haiti32,7030838030,1481,71702,79672132,42211,321
Holy See (Vatican City State)2900029N/A036,025000
Honduras449,495010,9580N/A438,53710543,9031,0701,479,870144,540
Hong Kong1,427,08009,58001,264,337153,1639187,1371,25654,352,1327,127,344
Hungary2,005,399046,96601,908,90749,52622208,7134,88811,394,5561,185,895
Iceland203,81401790N/A203,6351589,1685171,990,7785,754,775
India44,286,2560527,134043,654,064105,05869831,436374881,056,541625,415
Indonesia6,292,2310157,27706,082,73252,2222,77122,500562105,414,707376,949
Iran7,488,4930143,09307,190,330155,0701,45686,8021,65953,492,475620,050
Iraq2,454,213025,33802,420,6668,2092158,24660119,143,909454,343
Ireland1,650,79107,70301,628,61114,47716326,5871,52412,594,3512,491,627
Isle of Man37,79401140N/A37,6800439,5371,326150,7531,753,227
Israel4,617,935011,50504,587,10219,328266495,1681,23441,373,3644,436,346
Italy21,518,3650174,172020,490,170854,023299357,0122,890240,116,7273,983,785
Jamaica148,22603,226095,22549,775049,5981,0791,158,924387,788
Japan15,953,318+178,28635,655+28414,011,5651,906,098627126,96028467,305,965535,635
Jordan1,720,778014,09001,701,9874,70156165,1771,35217,045,2581,636,171
Kazakhstan1,378,687013,67301,343,03121,9832471,61071011,575,012601,216
Kenya337,96605,6730332,16013316,0051013,839,59768,221
Kiribati3,43001302,703714327,81110500
Kuwait656,39302,5620653,0467855149,0315828,316,5381,888,228
Kyrgyzstan204,67102,9910196,4065,27413130,3114431,907,195282,451
Lao People's Democratic Republic212,57107570N/A211,814028,3451011,233,207164,443
Latvia885,31005,9130858,43320,9646480,6093,2107,483,9574,062,824
Lebanon1,198,892010,58501,087,587100,720186177,3321,5664,795,578709,330
Lesotho34,2060704025,7407,762015,704323431,221197,968
Liberia7,656029407,24311921,44255139,82426,334
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya506,35906,4350499,09283210171,6289102,477,597350,473
Liechtenstein18,939086018,770830493,7172,242102,1742,663,556
Lithuania1,097,80409,24501,065,26023,29910415,5353,49910,088,7253,818,728
Luxembourg284,93101,1140275,8507,9670440,0071,7204,381,2866,765,838
MS Zaandam90207N/A00000
Macao793060785201,18797,85011,750
Macedonia336,04109,4260323,0513,5640161,3114,5252,109,4481,012,603
Madagascar66,59901,410064,99619322,28148509,41317,446
Malawi87,73202,673084,147912674,348132607,07330,087
Malaysia4,741,413036,10204,664,57040,74184142,6211,08663,186,6571,900,649
Maldives184,68903070163,68720,69525329,3785482,213,8313,948,193
Mali31,2490739030,4258501,45434729,82033,966
Malta113,58507970111,9508384255,8021,7952,032,0984,576,447
Marshall Islands5,468060715,3912291,07910000
Martinique217,00701,0290N/A215,9788579,2272,747828,9282,212,546
Mauritania62,7210992061,621108012,778202933,035190,079
Mauritius39,93101,019038,124788031,288798358,675281,041
Mayotte39,98601870N/A39,7990139,438652176,919616,948
Mexico6,939,755+10,752328,798+626,160,670450,2874,79852,6522,49517,987,958136,476
Micronesia7,13601901037,014860,69216221,923186,455
Moldova551,862011,6620504,14236,05849137,4812,9053,216,305801,250
Monaco14,277057014,1121084358,4391,43177,7701,952,499
Mongolia970,53402,1790946,24222,113192286,2796434,030,0481,188,745
Montenegro270,69302,7630262,7055,2256430,8794,3982,578,8654,104,943
Montserrat1,0970801,067220219,4881,60115,4753,096,238
Morocco1,263,591016,26901,246,44687629333,39543012,351,065326,422
Mozambique229,90902,2190227,500190116,944671,371,12741,410
Myanmar614,456019,4350593,1181,903011,1353528,633,602156,455
N. Korea4,772,81307404,772,739N/A0183,442300
Namibia169,25304,0650164,813375064,1491,5411,062,663402,764
Nauru4,6060104,60320419,9499119,3781,766,776
Nepal993,858011,9900976,6095,259032,8583965,859,350193,714
Netherlands8,368,482022,55508,261,47384,45449486,1101,31021,107,3991,226,092
New Caledonia72,9800314071,4721,1949250,5201,07898,964339,716
New Zealand1,700,900+4,6612,546+161,670,16628,1880340,0375097,441,0551,487,586
Nicaragua18,491022504,22514,04102,7233300
Niger9,139031108,78048135112254,5389,766
Nigeria262,66403,1470256,3343,183111,211155,441,16225,078
Niue60000582036,386000
Norway1,458,46003,89001,451,9062,66420264,64270611,002,4301,996,426
Oman397,23104,2600384,6698,302273,80979225,000,0004,645,223
Pakistan1,564,231+52630,542+51,521,80311,8861566,80213329,881,796129,931
Palau5,3080605,238641290,42032863,4813,473,272
Palestine616,36405,3900591,82319,15117115,1491,0073,078,533575,132
Panama966,77908,4440949,7848,55116216,8291,8946,856,0111,537,667
Papua New Guinea44,8240663043,98217974,81771249,14926,772
Paraguay712,907019,3570689,2844,266697,4162,6452,646,163361,586
Peru4,031,0070215,02803,717,81098,169264118,7506,33533,733,561993,765
Philippines3,838,062061,12703,740,74536,19079534,06454331,888,540283,021
Poland6,120,8340116,77305,335,906668,1552,742162,1033,09336,798,710974,573
Portugal5,381,599024,75405,271,99084,85561531,0572,44343,527,2584,295,279
Qatar420,89506810414,6495,5654149,9022433,812,1871,357,711
Romania3,163,226066,37503,002,47494,377280166,7843,50024,390,0091,285,988
Russia18,931,1400383,237018,172,070375,8332,300129,6062,624273,400,0001,871,744
Rwanda132,36701,4660130,8039809,7101085,711,654418,968
Réunion445,33708530418,57225,91210490,0019391,603,6601,764,494
S. Korea21,682,816+180,65225,752+4219,676,7511,980,313469422,15150115,804,065307,696
Saint Helena20002N/A0327000
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,49304606,427200120,250852124,8612,312,412
Saint Lucia28,3410388027,8411120152,8602,093209,7161,131,124
Saint Martin11,85706301,39910,3957295,9591,573112,3822,805,132
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,1310102,4496811546,04117424,9024,342,867
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7,104011506,641348063,6071,030100,760902,172
Samoa15,40502901,60513,771476,563144177,396881,655
San Marino20,1600118019,9191234591,5153,462157,6344,625,139
Sao Tome and Principe6,12307606,0434026,88133429,036127,472
Saudi Arabia812,19609,2720799,0873,8378022,58425844,024,3741,224,162
Senegal87,83501,968085,68318404,9681111,146,54364,853
Serbia2,219,291016,48102,096,620106,19028256,1851,90210,479,6801,209,728
Seychelles45,8520168045,5161680460,1901,68600
Sierra Leone7,74201260N/A7,616093015259,95831,242
Singapore1,801,93601,56501,717,90382,46815302,95726324,339,4974,092,160
Sint Maarten10,809087010,7041810246,1791,98162,0561,413,351
Slovakia1,828,499020,31101,798,5419,64739334,5693,7167,251,7301,326,881
Slovenia1,104,54606,75201,079,87417,92016531,1483,2472,712,4511,304,350
Solomon Islands21,5440153016,3575,034129,8152125,1177,082
Somalia27,02001,350013,18212,48801,60580400,46623,791
South Africa4,008,6960101,98203,897,6079,10719265,8311,67526,090,778428,467
South Sudan17,8230138017,33535011,55412410,28035,764
Spain13,306,3010111,906012,978,570215,825339284,3642,392471,036,32810,066,355
Sri Lanka668,336016,6300650,1691,537030,9377706,486,117300,235
St. Barth5,208060N/A5,2020523,89160478,6467,911,277
Sudan63,14704,9610N/A58,18601,372108562,94112,233
Suriname81,00701,382049,60230,0230135,5152,312238,744399,391
Swaziland73,33401,419071,882331161,8531,1971,042,564879,342
Sweden2,551,996019,49702,511,39421,10516249,3961,90518,798,9551,837,146
Switzerland3,993,681014,12103,870,104109,45658454,4091,60721,996,9482,502,858
Syrian Arab Republic56,77203,159052,98862503,085172146,2697,949
Taiwan4,927,75409,47304,488,921429,3600206,11239623,519,626983,752
Tajikistan17,7860125017,26439701,7801300
Tanzania38,45408410N/A37,61376071300
Thailand4,626,057+2,46131,918+284,574,24019,8991,49665,92545517,270,775246,124
Timor-Leste23,0360134022,85547016,79498273,298199,246
Togo38,3030281037,9685404,40832777,97689,526
Tonga14,135012013,0661,0570130,597111535,0094,943,077
Trinidad and Tobago175,49404,0800164,4266,98818124,5442,895806,025572,019
Tunisia1,141,135029,1890N/A1,111,9462994,4602,4164,893,455405,065
Turkey16,671,8480100,4000N/A16,571,448975193,2691,164162,743,3691,886,613
Turks and Caicos Islands6,35103606,285304159,465904549,71813,802,646
Tuvalu8000N/A80661000
UAE1,006,31802,3390984,79819,181099,207231180,724,15817,816,510
UK23,420,8260186,087023,056,398178,341146341,2052,711522,526,4767,612,391
USA94,869,93601,063,087090,158,0703,648,7794,455001,093,573,3100
Uganda169,39603,6280100,43165,33733,471743,012,40861,726
Ukraine5,030,3890108,74304,914,3697,277177116,5052,51919,521,252452,117
Uruguay975,26407,4290966,1711,66418278,7082,1236,114,8221,747,474
Uzbekistan243,58601,6370241,209740237,061471,377,91539,943
Vanuatu11,746014011,70527036,4384324,97677,480
Venezuela540,68105,7790531,5623,3403619,1292043,359,014118,839
Vietnam11,370,462043,100010,035,0401,292,32299114,62843585,826,548865,236
Wallis and Futuna761070438316070,32064720,5081,895,029
Western Sahara100109N/A016200
Yemen11,90302,15209,1176342338169265,2538,497
Zambia332,01404,0160326,7251,273017,0482063,671,678188,532
Zimbabwe256,56105,5880250,7332401216,7453652,465,275160,904