Countries

Open Source COVID-19 Data Tracker focused on providing accurate and up to date information that's easy to understand in a clean layout.
Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical Cases/1M pop Deaths/1M pop Total Tests Test/1M pop
World33,470,084+160,4971,004,623+2,34524,769,139137,84765,3574,29412800
USA7,334,830+13,487209,567+1144,580,11919,66314,12022,128632104,623,449315,632
India6,137,941+64,59396,275+7015,087,81274,4458,9444,4377071,967,23052,027
Brazil4,736,831+4,522141,877+1014,060,088N/A8,31822,24666617,900,00084,067
Russia1,159,573+8,13520,385+61945,9202,7022,3007,94514045,400,000311,066
Colombia813,056025,4880711,472N/A2,22015,9385003,636,86871,293
Peru805,302032,2620664,490N/A1,37024,3439753,850,122116,383
Spain748,266+2,42531,411+59N/AN/A1,52916,00367212,723,989272,117
Mexico730,317+3,88676,430+187523,8312,5902,3855,6505911,671,18912,929
Argentina711,325015,7490565,935N/A3,60415,7043481,905,36142,065
South Africa670,766016,3980603,721N/A53911,2762764,143,46669,652
France542,639+4,07031,808+8195,4265351,1188,30948710,712,335164,026
Chile459,671+1,77012,698+57433,0161,31288423,9966633,265,887170,491
Iran449,960+3,51225,779+190376,5312,3614,0685,3413063,959,78347,000
UK439,013+4,04442,001+13N/AN/A2626,45961824,016,711353,329
Bangladesh360,555+1,4075,193+32272,0731,58202,184311,921,38211,639
Iraq353,566+4,1169,052+62284,7844,1115328,7442242,220,91354,926
Saudi Arabia333,648+4554,712+29317,8468411,0349,5481356,392,497182,941
Turkey315,845+1,4128,062+65277,0521,4221,5963,7359510,153,223120,075
Italy311,364+1,49435,851+16225,1907732645,15259311,138,173184,285
Pakistan310,841+5666,466+9296,0224094511,401293,449,54115,545
Philippines307,288+3,0735,381+37252,6651631,7582,795493,654,94433,248
Germany288,439+2,1019,544+10250,800N/A3533,44011415,642,654186,557
Indonesia278,722+3,50910,473+87206,8703,85601,016383,239,24411,813
Israel233,118+2,0921,499+33164,9805,04976325,3461633,424,497372,325
Ukraine201,305+2,6713,996+3788,4535711774,610922,189,92650,149
Canada154,575+1,4509,270+2131,429331974,0872457,117,709188,190
Ecuador134,747011,2790112,296N/A3557,610637418,78523,651
Bolivia133,901+3097,858+3093,7913857111,434671297,17625,376
Qatar125,311+2272140122,2092145544,63076764,925272,428
Romania123,944+1,2714,748+3099,3447375576,4532472,372,340123,521
Morocco119,107+1,4222,113+4497,4681,8774153,218572,575,65769,583
Netherlands114,540+2,9146,380+6N/AN/A1446,6813722,240,526130,688
Belgium114,179+1,3769,980+619,275291359,8418603,135,283270,239
Dominican Republic111,666+2802,098+386,42245719410,269193472,42143,445
Panama110,55502,340087,215N/A10825,527540468,323108,134
Kazakhstan107,775+521,6990102,736702215,723902,895,805153,782
Kuwait103,981+437605+495,51158212524,263141738,783172,386
Egypt102,84005,883095,080N/A411,00057135,0001,313
Oman98,057+607924+1588,23443320119,089180376,70073,331
UAE92,095+626413+181,46291809,285429,503,699958,126
Sweden90,92305,8800N/AN/A158,9895811,532,632151,528
Guatemala90,263+1713,234+579,06736955,016180314,97517,504
Poland88,636+1,3062,447+1568,4205161302,343653,267,84486,368
Japan81,69001,545074,607N/A160646121,951,24915,439
Belarus77,946+337822+474,1674708,250871,835,232194,234
Honduras75,109+5612,289+126,374286157,555230176,80417,783
Nepal74,745+1,351481+454,64074202,55416998,40734,121
Portugal74,029+4251,957+447,884237987,2651922,501,955245,545
Ethiopia73,944+6121,177+730,753390247639101,260,92910,905
Venezuela72,6910606062,427N/A2082,558211,936,52068,149
Costa Rica72,0490828027,760N/A23814,112162219,82343,058
Bahrain69,3610243+162,887N/A6040,4411421,407,572820,684
Czechia65,313+716615+931,268N/A1816,096571,325,289123,699
Nigeria58,32401,108049,794N/A72815505,5562,438
Singapore57,715+1527057,3932609,84752,692,047459,279
Uzbekistan55,776+456460+252,3244952831,661141,377,91541,028
Switzerland52,646+7822,065+142,700N/A316,0722381,349,159155,614
Algeria51,213+1461,719+535,962102221,1633900
Moldova51,194+3191,301+1438,21737571012,698323276,75068,644
Armenia49,574+174957+643,66552016,722323286,16196,526
Ghana46,3870299045,618N/A61,48610477,19215,282
Kyrgyzstan46,355+1041,064+142,613160247,077162267,71840,874
Austria43,432+556790+334,052463884,816881,569,992174,079
Azerbaijan40,061+38588+237,7257003,943581,104,783108,725
Afghanistan39,233+61,455+232,642N/A931,00337110,3592,820
Palestine39,121+418299+830,2201,15207,62758414,28680,770
Paraguay38,6840803022,419N/A1545,408112269,71037,703
Kenya38,168+53700+924,681604470613541,41510,017
Lebanon36,2540347016,089N/A1735,31751806,085118,231
Ireland35,377+3871,802023,364N/A167,1453641,155,064233,298
Serbia33,414+30748+131,536N/A203,828861,120,363128,354
Libya33,213+849527+718,51839004,81876204,60429,680
El Salvador28,809+179831+523,317438454,436128388,64859,846
Denmark27,072+435649019,942292284,6701123,759,877648,571
Australia27,044+4875+324,67644111,058347,562,779295,757
Bosnia and Herzegovina27,001+81829+720,00525908,243253232,97371,120
Hungary24,716+702749+135,15211442,56078697,47372,245
S. Korea23,661+50406+521,2924412046182,301,30344,877
Cameroon20,7350418019,440N/A3077716149,0005,580
Bulgaria20,0550796014,176N/A412,892115516,31174,445
Ivory Coast19,6290120019,163N/A07405160,1926,038
Greece17,707+263383+49,989N/A731,701371,284,694123,404
North Macedonia17,674+45729+414,6426158,483350185,70889,139
Madagascar16,348+63229014,9472517587870,2812,523
Croatia16,245+48272014,793184243,96366295,99872,212
Tunisia16,114021405,032N/A741,36018225,03318,993
Senegal14,919+10309+112,2311181488618174,96810,386
Zambia14,660+19332013,82137079218152,5558,245
Norway13,741+43274+411,190N/A32,530501,034,670190,495
Sudan13,606083606,764N/A03091900
Albania13,391+132380+37,62995184,65413281,97928,494
Myanmar11,631+897256+303,07321102135245,1544,498
Namibia11,121+88121+18,78711154,3584796,04137,636
Malaysia11,034+11513409,88954834041,451,69744,715
DRC10,624+12271010,093N/A0118300
Guinea10,58006609,892N/A24801532,4582,456
Montenegro10,441+128163+56,7202641716,62426067,685107,764
Maldives10,157+593408,9501031218,71263149,135274,750
French Guiana9,895+326509,53636632,93021665,570218,212
Finland9,743+61345+27,850N/A41,75862975,893176,064
Tajikistan9,685+397508,4835301,010800
Slovakia9,343+2654404,21335311,7118447,94082,036
Jordan9,226+73451+64,3591371390251,187,350116,094
Haiti8,740022706,688N/A07642027,9652,445
Gabon8,72805407,934N/A23,90024163,26472,949
Luxembourg8,376+1912407,128152313,329197818,3801,302,323
Mozambique8,288+30559+14,8362902632135,4064,304
Zimbabwe7,812022706,106N/A052415159,27410,679
Uganda7,777+24775+24,03338601692477,47310,363
Mauritania7,464016107,070N/A31,5963479,40416,973
Jamaica6,170+15393+41,74135102,0813177,39426,109
Cabo Verde5,77105705,031N/A010,35310276,576137,371
Malawi5,768017904,206N/A4300952,7302,740
Georgia5,552+29832+42,05414801,3928616,348154,578
Cuba5,483+2612204,78736748411599,02052,894
Eswatini5,452+2110804,84423114,6889331,96927,487
Djibouti5,410+16105,340N/A05,4576276,29276,952
Slovenia5,388+39149+23,60045272,59272219,725105,687
Hong Kong5,076+1010504,790411676143,311,279440,818
Nicaragua5,073014902,913N/A07642200
Equatorial Guinea5,02808304,740N/A43,5575959,70642,237
Congo5,00808903,887N/A09021600
Suriname4,835010204,661N/A68,22417313,69423,293
Rwanda4,82002903,099N/A03702488,94237,532
CAR4,80606201,840N/A29911332,0596,611
Angola4,718017401,707N/A8143585,2132,574
Lithuania4,490+10592+12,327N/A01,65534761,616280,753
Guadeloupe4,48704202,199N/A2411,21410547,049117,581
Trinidad and Tobago4,382+2072+12,27541133,1295130,67921,904
Syria4,072019201,062N/A02311100
Réunion3,882+19714+32,819N/A174,3281635,41939,492
Aruba3,84402502,948N/A1235,96723430,640286,687
Bahamas3,83808902,005N/A799,73722619,02648,271
Somalia3,58809902,946N/A0224600
Gambia3,569011102,161N/A01,4674617,4727,183
Thailand3,545+225903,36921510749,21310,727
Mayotte3,54104002,964N/A212,90714613,00047,384
Sri Lanka3,362+21303,210201570284,05913,252
Estonia3,267+676402,513702,46248207,767156,598
Mali3,090+413002,439190152652,9342,597
Malta3,006+2732+12,3994106,80472249,656565,050
Botswana2,9210160701N/A11,2367179,74276,071
Guyana2,77207601,564N/A123,5209713,58917,256
South Sudan2,692+64901,290N/A0240412,0441,073
Iceland2,663+401002,161317,79229274,842804,151
Benin2,34004001,960N/A01923194,23515,924
Guinea-Bissau2,32403901,549N/A51,1742000
Sierra Leone2,21507201,681N/A0276900
Yemen2,031+158701,266N/A0682000
Burkina Faso2,00805601,276N/A095300
Uruguay2,00804701,728N/A257814229,51866,017
Andorra1,966+1305301,2652925,435686137,4571,778,343
Belize1,854+292401,1963124,6436014,44136,162
New Zealand1,83302501,753413665951,954190,311
Togo1,74304601,330N/A0209689,05910,699
Cyprus1,713+172201,369N/A11,41618374,112309,315
Latvia1,697+213601,304N/A090219312,230165,992
French Polynesia1,5790601,335N/A85,6132126,35593,689
Lesotho1,565+73508222507291618,5068,622
Liberia1,342+38201,221N/A02641600
Martinique1,290020098N/A93,4385334,71792,531
Niger1,19606901,107N/A049322,022902
Chad1,17808401,005N/A071500
Vietnam1,077+3350999N/A01101,009,14510,345
Sao Tome and Principe9110150883N/A04,139684,81421,870
San Marino7270420676N/A321,4151,2377,602223,931
Diamond Princess7120130651N/A40000
Turks and Caicos682+150620N/A417,5581293,09779,733
Channel Islands6560480600N/A23,765275123,884710,960
Sint Maarten644+11220532N/A614,9795122,98669,453
Papua New Guinea532070516N/A059023,7772,646
Taiwan513+370480N/A022093,1813,911
Tanzania5090210183N/A78000
Burundi485010472N/A041037,5223,134
Comoros478070458N/A0547800
Faeroe Islands460000423N/A19,4050127,7212,611,454
Saint Martin383080273N/A119,8652063,83498,756
Gibraltar382+300341N/A011,339045,8551,361,127
Eritrea375000341N/A0105000
Mauritius3670100343N/A02888246,326193,609
Curaçao364+410148712,21661,0806,575
Isle of Man3400240314N/A03,99328212,432146,015
Mongolia3130003052195068,49120,813
Cambodia27600027510160134,3218,008
Bhutan273+200210503530134,060173,283
Monaco212+220174515,3935151,9531,321,657
Cayman Islands210010207N/A03,1861538,884589,983
Barbados190070178N/A06612422,96379,882
Bermuda181090167N/A02,90914562,4081,003,005
Brunei 146030142N/A0333758,357133,087
Seychelles143000140N/A01,45205,20052,795
Liechtenstein117010110N/A03,0662690023,588
Antigua and Barbuda10103092N/A01,029312,70127,526
Caribbean Netherlands88+31021N/A03,348382,19483,479
British Virgin Islands7101062N/A22,345334,410145,641
St. Vincent Grenadines6400064N/A057605,03145,314
St. Barth4800025N/A04,85602,668269,931
Macao4600046N/A07104,2386,505
Fiji3202028N/A13629,91211,038
Dominica3000024N/A041602,61236,263
New Caledonia2700026N/A094014,23349,738
Saint Lucia2700027N/A014707,99443,486
Timor-Leste2700027N/A02006,7835,122
Grenada2400024N/A021306,25255,499
Laos2300022N/A03051,0846,997
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900017N/A035702,33743,854
Saint Pierre Miquelon160006N/A02,76501,967339,900
Greenland1400014N/A024707,505132,144
Montserrat1301012N/A02,60420044989,926
Falkland Islands1300013N/A03,71102,261645,447
Vatican City1200012N/A014,981000
Western Sahara100108N/A017200
MS Zaandam9020N/AN/A00000
Anguilla30003N/A020001,02067,842
China85,372+214,634080,553123593160,000,000111,163