Countries

Open Source COVID-19 Data Tracker focused on providing accurate and up to date information that's easy to understand in a clean layout.
Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical Cases/1M pop Deaths/1M pop Total Tests Test/1M pop
Afghanistan154,96007,1980123,49724,2651,1243,874180758,56718,964
Albania165,86402,6090150,99812,257357,7139081,171,885407,763
Algeria202,28305,7480138,50158,034214,513128230,8615,151
Andorra15,1560130014,962644195,7711,679193,5952,500,678
Angola53,84001,460046,6795,70181,57843924,81527,108
Anguilla35001033316023,0766638,9362,567,152
Antigua and Barbuda2,81506301,7371,015928,45663717,409175,984
Argentina5,246,9980114,77205,105,25226,9741,322114,8032,51124,252,818530,645
Armenia255,64805,2000237,85512,593086,0761,7511,669,977562,274
Aruba15,3510160014,9272647143,0371,491177,8851,657,489
Australia93,942+1,7631,208+1271,60821,1263013,6324736,680,0391,418,265
Austria730,403010,9430698,04221,41821880,5341,20784,729,9229,342,340
Azerbaijan477,58706,3940444,05327,140046,5886244,790,724467,330
Bahamas20,2880512018,0121,7641550,9941,287142,525358,236
Bahrain274,61401,3890272,4717544154,8187836,333,4853,570,593
Bangladesh1,548,320027,33701,507,78913,1941,4029,2881649,551,97057,300
Barbados7,06506306,106896024,548219302,6841,051,691
Belarus524,24804,0540508,93611,258055,5024298,300,660878,795
Belgium1,231,523+2,28725,543+101,143,07862,902217105,6962,19219,722,3941,692,688
Belize19,4290399017,2091,8211047,800982252,091620,199
Benin21,4500146017,2944,01051,71412604,31048,300
Bermuda4,80004503,2081,547177,426726526,0678,485,636
Bhutan2,5990302,593303,32341,138,1831,455,430
Bolivia498,331+34718,688+7455,06824,57522041,9891,5752,381,530200,665
Bosnia230,212010,3790192,21827,615070,7093,1881,207,337370,833
Botswana176,42702,3600172,0512,016173,2149791,735,938720,380
Brazil21,308,1780593,018020,319,520395,6408,31899,3792,76657,282,520267,160
British Virgin Islands2,64203702,55550786,6851,21479,5752,610,900
Brunei5,58603103,7701,7852612,62070317,241716,741
Bulgaria489,423020,3500427,32141,75240571,0942,9564,679,511679,750
Burkina Faso14,0920178013,77813606528216,52310,022
Burundi16,356038077315,54501,3273345,74228,055
Cabo Verde37,2900333036,2197382366,188591209,870372,512
Cambodia107,441+8222,197+2199,6285,61606,3191292,382,457140,124
Cameroon85,41401,368080,4333,6131523,123501,751,77464,041
Canada1,594,200027,58101,521,64544,97463841,79072342,578,0321,116,127
Caribbean Netherlands1,99801801,91169075,33467923,069869,806
Cayman Islands79102073554011,86530136,2062,043,049
Central African Republic11,340010006,8594,38122,2992060,22812,210
Chad5,031017404,84512029610144,8788,521
Channel Islands11,427097010,996334064,990552904,3825,143,561
Chile1,649,409037,41001,605,5686,43141385,3841,93721,386,7451,107,120
China95,948+544,636090,3031,00916673160,000,000111,163
Colombia4,946,8110126,03204,786,48734,29254295,9652,44525,232,844489,503
Comoros4,112014703,9531204,60816500
Congo14,0140191012,4211,40202,46534188,20733,110
Costa Rica518,63206,1680418,34594,119454100,6821,1972,286,585443,896
Croatia396,47008,5540379,3018,6158997,3132,1002,761,854677,895
Cuba832,28607,0480785,80439,43442073,5366239,220,116814,633
Curaçao16,2540158015,605491498,559958269,2741,632,785
Cyprus117,7590551090,75526,4533996,6714529,420,9087,733,840
Czechia1,687,973030,44801,651,6085,91724157,2642,83737,643,1383,507,112
Côte d'Ivoire59,5580586057,1111,86102,19122972,84335,796
DRC56,46301,068030,85824,537060811306,2993,297
Denmark355,94402,6380348,5234,7831861,18845383,194,86614,301,438
Diamond Princess7120130699N/A00000
Djibouti12,2530162011,838253012,185161217,089215,879
Dominica3,19701302,639545044,27718069,333960,224
Dominican Republic356,32104,0310347,5114,77916932,4483672,035,823185,390
Ecuador507,020032,6660443,88030,47475928,2131,8181,813,140100,891
Egypt299,710017,0740252,47130,165902,8631633,693,36735,276
El Salvador102,02403,152084,98113,89112715,6334831,268,090194,303
Equatorial Guinea11,8060142010,2251,43918,09097195,087133,687
Eritrea6,68004106,6251401,8521123,6936,569
Estonia151,88101,3390140,6599,88318114,4001,0091,878,9821,415,290
Ethiopia338,30605,2910305,22327,7927992,856453,418,98828,865
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)67000634018,59007,5312,089,623
Faroe Islands1,0860201,03549122,12241423,0008,616,651
Fiji50,4470583036,46013,4043955,779645404,218446,939
Finland138,06801,062046,00091,0062024,8711917,003,4231,261,585
France6,977,7220116,37106,696,335165,0161,744106,6101,778138,572,3532,117,198
French Guiana39,491025309,99529,24334128,155821388,8341,261,834
French Polynesia40,1780608033,5006,07030142,0222,14926,35593,160
Gabon28,7260178026,4432,1052312,544781,170,115510,970
Gambia9,901033409,5442333,961134102,03140,818
Georgia602,06508,7110570,44322,9110151,2822,1898,747,6342,198,029
Germany4,185,633093,84703,943,200148,5861,50449,7621,11670,379,237836,725
Ghana126,14601,1390120,9924,015423,959361,704,23353,480
Gibraltar5,49709705,330702163,2172,880355,59710,558,419
Greece641,022014,6060599,26327,15333161,8721,41018,766,4221,811,342
Greenland54100038715429,509071,7461,261,113
Grenada4,63809802,4062,134040,98586667,657597,872
Guadeloupe53,140069002,25050,20023132,7811,724444,7951,111,410
Guatemala542,024013,2410494,37034,413529,5847232,462,778134,421
Guinea30,3180376028,6361,306242,23428549,54740,502
Guinea-Bissau6,094013305,27069143,0106696,86647,837
Guyana30,4440744025,8483,8523038,478940306,364387,209
Haiti21,4860607019,2841,59501,85752115,74110,001
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700027N/A033,624000
Honduras362,281+7549,661+34108,832243,78843535,8789571,027,310101,738
Hong Kong12,1700213011,8877001,6072824,014,9283,171,716
Hungary819,547030,1450781,4427,9604885,1023,1306,844,088710,688
Iceland11,594033011,215346333,707961,042,0033,029,431
India33,594,803+1,311446,399032,848,273300,1318,94424,054320559,932,709400,913
Indonesia4,201,5590141,11404,012,44847,997015,16450937,369,944134,875
Iran5,493,5910118,50804,872,865502,2186,58664,3951,38930,123,729353,106
Iraq1,987,352021,99301,882,59682,76358048,08853215,075,045364,775
Ireland380,72005,2090332,04643,4655976,0621,0417,241,1801,446,670
Isle of Man7,30005106,790459185,29559683,753978,594
Israel1,254,35107,61101,180,40366,337710134,50081620,773,0832,227,438
Italy4,649,9060130,55104,414,272105,08350577,0462,16390,487,6321,499,315
Jamaica81,39401,809051,54428,0415027,341608590,447198,334
Japan1,683,965017,31901,612,98453,6621,27313,36513724,224,696192,258
Jordan817,487010,6450794,56912,27348579,1581,0319,890,698957,719
Kazakhstan872,596+2,53710,953+40805,34656,29722145,80157511,575,012607,547
Kenya247,67505,0450238,8843,7461094,485912,520,60745,646
Kuwait411,35802,4430408,2246911194,6095624,123,606948,400
Kyrgyzstan178,123+872,597+2172,6572,86913126,7613901,712,929257,349
Lao People's Democratic Republic20,64601605,56815,06202,7882471,02063,609
Latvia152,69302,6690143,2946,7304582,0681,4354,226,4042,271,571
Lebanon620,55208,2600585,66926,62320091,4201,2174,780,275704,235
Lesotho14,395040306,8307,16206,655186146,63067,788
Liberia5,915028305,45817421,13754128,24624,648
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya335,05504,5690252,46378,023047,9626541,640,912234,892
Liechtenstein3,43606003,33244189,8021,56849,1261,283,937
Lithuania321,24304,8660296,19820,179194120,0651,8194,814,1131,799,275
Luxembourg77,6880835075,6841,1698121,6811,3083,506,8155,492,667
MS Zaandam90207N/A00000
Macao6300063N/A09504,8117,287
Macedonia188,63506,5390169,94612,150090,5483,1391,265,512607,465
Madagascar42,8980958041,32261831,50234249,5108,736
Malawi61,45302,269053,5275,657673,114115404,62320,503
Malaysia2,156,678024,68101,933,713198,2841,11765,60475129,245,378889,612
Maldives84,1030229082,2081,66623152,3044151,461,1862,646,098
Mali15,1230547014,243333072126412,53819,679
Malta37,0480456035,708884483,6321,0291,211,4562,734,750
Marshall Islands40004N/A067000
Martinique40,5450582010439,8591108,1471,552359,082957,787
Mauritania35,7170768034,032917227,442160466,92597,294
Mauritius14,86306001,85412,949011,66347358,675281,455
Mayotte20,205017702,96417,064071,938630176,919629,903
Mexico3,608,976+11,808274,139+7482,961,363373,4744,79827,6352,09910,482,12980,265
Micronesia10001N/A09000
Moldova286,53606,6490270,6409,24716471,2341,6531,730,536430,220
Monaco3,30003303,23433683,36983454,9601,388,475
Mongolia289,929+2,6121,171+12278,37210,38619286,7283503,855,1991,153,227
Montenegro128,37701,8790118,3978,10111204,3692,991710,1951,130,589
Montserrat3301030206,6052001,408281,825
Morocco925,507014,0760893,27218,15966424,7153769,587,076256,018
Mozambique150,37001,9070146,1552,308324,65259892,11127,597
Myanmar453,407017,3430406,17529,88908,2653164,188,20276,347
Namibia127,07103,4880122,5391,0441748,9251,343691,844266,375
Nepal788,769011,0720756,95420,743026,4883724,136,208138,899
Netherlands1,991,628018,14401,905,45268,032188115,9181,05617,043,097991,950
New Caledonia5,805+52362+5585,6855420,09621542,756148,014
New Zealand4,144+92703,861256582853,301,910660,105
Nicaragua13,730020304,2259,30202,0433000
Niger5,971020105,7096102368153,3026,065
Nigeria203,51402,6680191,9428,90411958132,997,06014,111
Norway185,3300850088,95295,5281833,8611557,780,6261,421,576
Oman303,55104,0930295,1684,2902357,64977725,000,0004,747,917
Pakistan1,234,828+2,23327,482+501,146,39460,9524,4095,46012219,102,11784,469
Palau500032027509,658530,659
Palestine392,45203,9800358,70629,7667274,8037592,421,490461,543
Panama465,47107,1920454,7213,558108105,8371,6353,833,845871,728
Papua New Guinea19,1820217018,23073572,09524186,31420,352
Paraguay459,751016,1390442,3751,2372663,5022,2291,825,283252,113
Peru2,170,4750199,1560N/A1,971,31996164,7235,93917,643,188526,117
Philippines2,434,753037,40502,231,558165,7903,17021,86233620,604,863185,015
Poland2,900,862075,53702,660,036165,28913376,7511,99920,635,038545,962
Portugal1,064,876017,93801,014,77232,16675104,8091,76618,177,2901,789,070
Qatar236,01606040233,9011,5111884,0572152,626,899935,570
Romania1,172,981035,96401,090,38046,6371,06761,4771,88512,447,594652,390
Russia7,354,9950201,44506,558,780594,7702,30050,3731,380188,200,0001,288,941
Rwanda96,33701,233045,44449,660147,219922,731,232204,664
Réunion53,2410363052,0108683358,9504021,279,6181,416,837
S. Korea295,132+2,4332,434+7264,49228,2063095,7504714,221,685277,100
Saint Helena20002N/A0328000
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,7620100970782132,83618637,130691,936
Saint Lucia10,852016908,4402,2431458,76891577,636420,434
Saint Martin3,64604701,3992,200792,3651,19154,3031,375,665
Saint Pierre Miquelon3100031N/A05,38308,6711,505,643
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3,07101702,357697227,57415374,168665,948
Samoa30003N/A015000
San Marino5,41909005,269602159,2932,64678,2202,299,303
Sao Tome and Principe3,21704702,636534014,35221014,68965,534
Saudi Arabia546,79208,6840535,7832,32527915,41224528,595,954806,016
Senegal73,70601,853070,968885124,265107788,53745,624
Serbia893,02307,9260769,038116,059191102,7169125,498,341632,419
Seychelles21,2570115020,6574850214,5131,16121,504217,006
Sierra Leone6,393012104,3771,895078215160,72919,660
Singapore82,860070072,41110,3792314,0281219,108,1953,234,959
Sint Maarten4,17806103,9521651096,1061,40341,509954,823
Slovakia405,931012,5920384,7908,5497974,3072,3053,535,497647,184
Slovenia287,27804,5210269,01313,74474138,1622,1741,547,283744,140
Solomon Islands2000020N/A02804,5006,361
Somalia19,58301,09909,3459,13901,19267222,13713,516
South Africa2,892,081086,65502,753,33452,09254648,0211,43917,493,443290,467
South Sudan11,8990128011,37539641,04811226,84819,978
Spain4,943,855086,18504,700,300157,370867105,6901,84263,732,5061,362,475
Sri Lanka510,040012,4480451,74245,850023,6975784,950,195229,991
St. Barth1,5480204621,0840156,14320238,3693,870,184
Sudan38,18202,894032,0383,250084764238,5795,290
Suriname39,1400828026,83811,4741965,9951,396125,459211,538
Swaziland45,63301,209043,5868381038,8401,029340,700289,984
Sweden1,148,641014,77201,105,84928,02042112,8721,45212,423,7461,220,823
Switzerland831,880011,0430750,98369,85421695,2651,26510,577,6441,211,329
Syrian Arab Republic31,74102,172023,2986,27101,761121103,5665,747
Taiwan16,1680841015,1711560677355,919,972248,012
Tajikistan17,0840124016,960N/A01,7431300
Tanzania1,36705001831,134722100
Thailand1,537,310+12,69716,016+1321,393,902127,3924,38721,9572299,201,621131,424
Timor-Leste19,2640109017,9721,183014,27881169,501125,631
Togo24,9860216021,4833,28702,93425504,86959,284
Trinidad and Tobago49,44201,437043,7964,2092235,1891,023342,465243,738
Tunisia703,059024,6760671,8666,51738058,7342,0612,886,471241,137
Turkey6,960,297062,52406,432,743465,03063381,45373283,847,882981,230
Turks and Caicos Islands2,824+42202,701101171,75055994,7892,408,318
UAE733,97202,0830726,0355,854073,12720881,817,9058,151,716
UK7,565,8670135,80306,104,8181,325,246943110,7361,988295,946,1684,331,536
USA43,532,3060702,978033,033,5259,795,80323,215130,5772,109629,018,2301,886,766
Uganda122,59103,137095,95723,4973402,581661,659,90034,941
Ukraine2,379,483+9,05855,424+1402,240,38883,67117754,8131,27712,633,853291,029
Uruguay388,19106,0490380,6191,52315111,2771,7343,534,2521,013,113
Uzbekistan171,080+5601,212+5165,2824,586235,022361,377,91540,451
Vanuatu40103N/A013323,00072,802
Venezuela359,63304,3630343,06812,20268112,6911543,359,014118,538
Vietnam728,435018,0170493,488216,93007,40218342,517,091432,028
Wallis and Futuna445070438N/A040,46663720,5081,864,872
Western Sahara1001081016200
Yemen8,83001,66405,4561,7102328854265,2538,660
Zambia208,71503,6410204,4426324910,9771912,417,680127,157
Zimbabwe129,13404,6000121,8412,693128,5363041,366,49690,329