Countries

Open Source COVID-19 Data Tracker focused on providing accurate and up to date information that's easy to understand in a clean layout.
Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical Cases/1M pop Deaths/1M pop Total Tests Test/1M pop
Afghanistan57,160+162,521051,9622,6771,1201,44364367,3909,277
Albania128,155+3602,310+697,20628,6391844,570803582,645202,633
Algeria118,25103,123082,39232,736192,66070230,8615,193
Andorra12,497+41120011,77060712161,5411,551193,5952,502,488
Angola23,2420549021,5891,1041369116438,55613,034
Anguilla2500022301,655014,579965,113
Antigua and Barbuda1,18203009132394511,99330416,493167,350
Argentina2,497,881057,35002,203,926236,6053,71854,8801,2609,451,754207,661
Armenia202,167+1,0093,720+23181,18017,267068,1271,254899,290303,044
Aruba9,95809209,2835831492,965859133,9341,250,364
Australia29,396+8909026,3522,13501,1433516,078,365624,945
Austria574,755+3,1399,662+38532,53932,55458663,5371,06826,478,2342,927,049
Azerbaijan283,579+2,1923,879+33249,01330,687027,7763803,005,197294,350
Bahamas9,364018908,837338423,63847779,493200,669
Bahrain154,2800551+1142,74110,9888688,3293153,744,2742,143,690
Bangladesh678,937+5,3439,661+77572,37896,89804,091584,973,48929,969
Barbados3,70804403,57985012,891153145,227504,879
Belarus334,863+1,4332,344+10325,1087,411035,4472485,535,400585,948
Belgium917,917+4,86023,390+4259,165835,36292578,9362,01111,620,846999,336
Belize12,4850318012,10661130,967789103,373256,401
Benin7,51509306,452970356088548,48444,354
Bermuda1,773+1161408888712828,551225214,3403,451,530
Bhutan910+4108753401,1691650,059835,389
Bolivia280,649+1,44212,428+16230,02138,2007123,7931,054976,53982,789
Bosnia181,92707,2980139,41935,210055,7202,235835,478255,889
Botswana42,6740636038,2033,835117,870266944,985395,714
Brazil13,375,4140348,934011,791,8851,234,5958,31862,5821,63328,600,000133,817
British Virgin Islands1780101591805,8583313,223435,168
Brunei2190302061004977116,596264,566
Bulgaria370,179014,3080284,86971,00281253,5882,0712,257,555326,808
Burkina Faso12,9240152012,57120106067174,7928,190
Burundi3,119+41607732,3400256190,0197,402
Cabo Verde18,6290177017,0771,3752333,228316134,993240,785
Cambodia4,081+47726+22,0801,97502422744,51644,062
Cameroon61,7310919056,9263,8863852,282341,187,36743,893
Canada1,050,853+5,57523,263+12957,71469,87692827,65661228,725,621755,993
Caribbean Netherlands1,51101401,349148057,2115309,238349,779
Cayman Islands5160204872707,7813084,8021,278,756
Central African Republic5,491+267405,05636121,1221540,9078,358
Chad4,625+616704,286172027610110,8636,604
Channel Islands4,05108603,9569123,136491399,9012,283,870
Chile1,068,522+8,10124,213+105998,40045,9093,13955,5291,25811,825,634614,552
China90,400+144,636085,4812833633160,000,000111,163
Colombia2,504,206065,28302,365,56673,3572,60348,8141,27313,174,589256,812
Comoros3,758014603,5684404,25216500
Congo10,084013708,2081,73901,7942492,50016,453
Costa Rica222,54403,0180194,76024,76619943,381588842,015164,137
Croatia290,899+2,5356,269+34270,96413,66618071,2001,5341,629,803398,909
Cuba85,572+1,040453+579,9585,161667,559403,191,858281,935
Curaçao10,90906206,1214,7262266,27137782,530501,364
Cyprus50,5890268036,87213,4492041,6672213,838,9113,161,843
Czechia1,577,972+4,79127,734+521,448,843101,3951,287147,1392,58614,230,2151,326,909
Côte d'Ivoire45,0890260044,19763201,67810548,99820,425
DRC28,542+31745025,8411,95603118143,1971,563
Denmark237,101+7552,439+3225,9688,6943740,82342028,833,9724,964,566
Diamond Princess7120130699N/A00000
Djibouti9,722+609407,7631,86509,73194138,936139,069
Dominica165000159602,288013,500187,178
Dominican Republic257,186+6233,385+3216,02037,78115423,5273101,343,391122,889
Ecuador344,877+2,19917,275+117290,31437,28859319,3229681,190,93966,723
Egypt208,876012,3620158,45438,060902,0121192,507,49124,153
El Salvador65,49102,048+462,3401,1033010,058315856,658131,561
Equatorial Guinea7,059010406,683272114,90872111,99477,874
Eritrea3,44701003,1662710962323,6936,610
Estonia113,736+6391,020+1494,20618,5107285,6957691,192,330898,363
Ethiopia227,255+1,7393,146+35169,03855,0719331,940272,437,49520,808
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)60000546016,86807,1652,014,338
Faroe Islands661010660N/A013,48820245,7685,015,059
Fiji68020642075240,30044,706
Finland81,707+446868046,00034,8394114,7291564,142,869746,817
France4,980,501098,3950303,6394,578,4675,72976,1721,50568,007,5401,040,108
French Guiana17,54909409,9957,460957,612309169,271555,707
French Polynesia18,652014104,84213,669266,10450026,35593,404
Gabon20,6360127017,4563,053209,10756662,689292,454
Gambia5,564016605,11128732,2546758,46423,683
Georgia287,689+5063,869+11276,7117,109072,2259713,646,580915,480
Germany2,992,803+18,69378,858+1692,661,500252,4454,51535,63293951,559,277613,868
Ghana91,1090752088,9711,386322,886241,020,87432,337
Gibraltar4,27709404,18030126,9782,791219,2836,510,198
Greece293,763+2,7998,833+75246,99737,93378128,2918517,033,594677,374
Greenland3100031N/A0545020,669363,596
Grenada155010152201,373923,989212,433
Guadeloupe12,140017402,2429,7241330,337435159,029397,397
Guatemala201,29506,9770183,91710,401511,0783841,095,96260,317
Guinea20,807+61133+118,4732,201241,55210413,71630,862
Guinea-Bissau3,678+36603,05955391,8363360,17130,031
Guyana10,958025209,5761,1301313,88031997,651123,690
Haiti12,8400251011,4471,14201,1162254,3794,725
Holy See (Vatican City State)270001512033,624000
Honduras194,548+7654,766+5175,233114,54951219,405475536,96353,559
Hong Kong11,569+5207011,19316971,5342711,193,6731,483,810
Hungary713,868+8,05323,211+245423,366267,2911,34474,0422,4074,897,922508,011
Iceland6,25802906,126103018,24885558,6661,628,997
India13,355,297+152,514169,304+83712,078,2401,107,7538,9449,605122255,214,803183,547
Indonesia1,562,868+4,72342,443+951,409,288111,13705,66815413,344,86948,395
Iran2,049,078+19,66664,232+1931,702,062282,7844,32924,15875713,577,057160,069
Iraq918,155+6,77914,678+37809,66393,81445322,4413598,469,899207,016
Ireland240,643+4514,783+1423,364212,4965248,3199604,168,990837,104
Isle of Man1,57402901,445100018,43534044,761524,256
Israel835,811+1376,292+12825,5154,00426890,87368413,729,1291,492,688
Italy3,754,077+17,567113,923+3443,107,069533,0853,58862,1611,88652,801,766874,302
Jamaica42,119+276669+818,78522,6654414,176225301,319101,415
Japan499,793+3,5879,353+19460,99329,4475113,9617410,387,13282,322
Jordan662,395+3,1457,708+62588,35366,33472964,4287506,294,123612,199
Kazakhstan266,677+2,7343,202+12232,83530,64022114,0731699,103,707480,417
Kenya145,184+1,0302,330+2198,60544,2492472,655431,557,70428,488
Kuwait244,32501,3930228,62714,30522456,5683232,142,326496,009
Kyrgyzstan90,019+2081,519+385,8242,6762413,625230897,438135,834
Lao People's Democratic Republic49000472070140,51019,099
Latvia107,240+6661,986+598,2477,0079457,3471,0622,020,7451,080,604
Lebanon494,633+2,7056,630+38402,17285,83186472,7219753,694,320543,141
Lesotho10,707031504,4715,92104,96814668,71231,880
Liberia2,04208501,8995823971779,68415,476
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya166,88802,8070152,32811,753024,036404905,959130,482
Liechtenstein2,738+165602,60676471,6511,46532,252844,006
Lithuania225,308+9953,671+9205,76815,86915083,6711,3632,480,073921,007
Luxembourg63,650+183768+558,8744,00830100,4261,2122,490,2263,929,022
MS Zaandam90207N/A00000
Macao4900048107504,4186,733
Macedonia141,157+1,0924,182+32115,43321,54212467,7562,007666,091319,728
Madagascar27,548+514493+723,4813,57424697617152,9455,417
Malawi33,805+261,127+131,3601,318231,73358223,37911,451
Malaysia359,117+1,5101,321+8342,73715,05919410,987408,157,933249,592
Maldives25,524+8867022,4293,0288246,589122665,1511,214,100
Mali11,705+312405+17,1014,199056620240,79011,634
Malta29,548+37402+128,610536066,783909830,7401,877,586
Marshall Islands40004N/A067000
Martinique9,0280570988,873524,072152133,358355,583
Mauritania18,0050450017,307248143,79695213,67545,049
Mauritius1,190+512075042809359358,675281,667
Mayotte19,643016702,96416,512770,695601162,430584,585
Mexico2,272,064+5,045207,020+8741,804,913260,1314,79817,4811,5936,241,61148,021
Micronesia10001N/A09000
Moldova240,886+8305,369+30221,96813,54931259,8221,333899,947223,494
Monaco2,374+53102,230113660,16778651,9531,316,699
Mongolia14,183+68920+18,8755,288884,27362,370,316714,196
Montenegro94,035+2321,365+1188,1444,52669149,7072,173351,107558,975
Montserrat2001019N/A04,0052001,313262,915
Morocco501,688+7408,891+6488,0154,78224213,4692396,091,867163,552
Mozambique68,5060789058,3369,381682,14625493,15315,447
Myanmar142,572+143,2060131,8467,52002,607592,551,58546,654
Namibia45,323+130564+543,5551,2042017,593219359,894139,698
Nepal279,725+3373,039+1273,8862,80009,4701032,309,77678,194
Netherlands1,342,447+7,67616,754+23N/A1,325,69377778,21297610,795,845628,976
New Caledonia12100058630421029,017100,889
New Zealand2,571+102602,440105051451,937,821387,401
Nicaragua6,727017904,2252,32301,0062700
Niger5,062018804,7461281204892,9953,739
Nigeria163,65202,0590154,0737,52011779101,803,1778,584
Norway102,974+255684088,95213,3386118,8811254,824,081884,515
Oman168,00501,7470149,96916,28920432,2713361,550,000297,732
Pakistan715,968+5,13915,329+100627,56173,0784,2043,1946810,688,89447,679
Palestine265,897+1,5022,838+26231,28831,77119051,2105471,623,732312,722
Panama358,09806,1560347,4834,45910582,0021,4102,225,209509,555
Papua New Guinea8,342+3416808467,4280919763,7007,018
Paraguay232,14204,6980189,97137,47344532,242653962,987133,749
Peru1,628,519054,28501,547,80726,4272,31348,8681,6299,876,422296,366
Philippines853,209+12,67414,744+225648,220190,2457627,70713310,704,28096,694
Poland2,552,898+24,85658,176+7492,143,065351,6573,37367,5111,53812,912,603341,472
Portugal826,928+60116,910+6784,20825,81011981,2811,6629,363,361920,350
Qatar189,064+964331+7169,08619,64745267,3351181,797,325640,117
Romania1,002,865+4,31025,006+139902,23975,6201,49252,4011,3077,666,540400,588
Russia4,632,688+8,704102,649+4024,258,279271,7602,30031,734703123,300,000844,620
Rwanda23,2600314020,9911,95551,762241,207,09391,460
Réunion17,5080123016,0111,3745419,448137100,098111,190
S. Korea108,945+6761,765+199,3017,8791082,124348,106,630158,014
Saint Kitts and Nevis4400044N/A0823012,381231,468
Saint Lucia4,32906404,153112323,49234737,281202,312
Saint Martin1,69301201,399282743,22030626,385673,568
Saint Pierre Miquelon2400024N/A04,15805,126888,080
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,790+11001,651129216,0959043,812393,950
Samoa300021015000
San Marino4,94408504,41944010145,4722,50155,6951,638,763
Sao Tome and Principe2,263+23502,17949010,18115712,59756,671
Saudi Arabia397,636+8786,747+10382,7738,11691411,28719215,738,545446,730
Senegal39,364+571,077+338,101186182,30463452,39126,484
Serbia639,476+3,0585,700+41550,23883,53826073,4186543,577,398410,717
Seychelles4,39502404,091280044,47624321,504217,614
Sierra Leone3,99507902,8281,088049310118,33214,606
Singapore60,633+3230060,322281110,30258,789,6471,493,361
Sint Maarten2,18202702,11639150,45062424,628569,420
Slovakia370,473+1,08010,487+76255,300104,68651567,8311,9202,432,500445,375
Slovenia225,950+1,2504,112+12207,92713,911140108,6741,9781,100,996529,539
Solomon Islands1900018102704,5006,431
Somalia12,271060505,1296,53707563798,0536,041
South Africa1,556,242053,22601,481,63721,37954625,98888910,086,459168,433
South Sudan10,359+19114010,090155091710138,77412,287
Spain3,347,512076,32803,095,922175,2622,05071,5761,63243,458,915929,229
Sri Lanka94,848+284595+291,4562,79704,415282,374,627110,537
St. Barth907010462444091,61610126,3852,665,152
Sudan30,11102,063024,2143,834067546232,9655,220
Suriname9,265017808,647440715,68530145,86377,644
Swaziland17,3700669016,64259314,854572172,552147,554
Sweden857,401013,6210N/A843,78037784,4911,3427,530,772742,105
Switzerland617,543010,452+2557,56649,52518970,9541,2016,339,396728,379
Syrian Arab Republic20,00801,360013,7804,86801,1227600
Taiwan1,056+21001,020260440484,87120,330
Tajikistan13,308090013,218N/A01,372900
Tanzania509021018330578000
Thailand31,658+78997+128,1613,400145318,124,896116,177
Timor-Leste947+70104435030708148,36436,154
Togo11,814011608,9852,71301,40214288,67934,255
Trinidad and Tobago8,323014507,712466145,932103115,22882,130
Tunisia268,83709,1790223,39136,26739222,5657701,168,87698,111
Turkey3,798,333+52,67633,702+2483,301,217463,4142,73944,66639641,297,580485,637
Turks and Caicos Islands2,34401702,27948259,91843537,014946,166
UAE481,937+1,9311,529+3466,80413,604048,27915340,021,3874,009,203
UK4,368,045+2,589127,080+403,961,738279,22740664,0841,864134,289,1271,970,169
USA31,825,374+22,602575,039+19924,363,6516,886,6849,08095,7151,729417,052,1591,254,291
Uganda41,113+27337040,6859108787964,00920,579
Ukraine1,841,137+17,46336,779+3981,405,826398,53217742,2968458,568,004196,829
Uruguay137,94601,3630104,24132,34245339,6053911,504,177431,859
Uzbekistan84,724+195634082,5861,504232,504191,377,91540,716
Vanuatu30001201004701,503
Venezuela172,46101,7390155,66215,0602376,078613,359,014118,385
Vietnam2,692+93502,42922802702,598,75326,514
Wallis and Futuna432+25044383338,9684511,331120,061
Western Sahara1001081016200
Yemen5,276+431,031+92,0272,218231743420,872688
Zambia89,78301,226085,5592,998564,781651,293,12168,865
Zimbabwe37,14701,535034,83178132,472102390,83326,005